PRESENTATION SCHEDULE
Day-1 | 11 June 2024   →

Inauguration & Keynote

9:30 AM to 10:30 AM

Session 1

10:30 AM to 12:00 PM

Session 2

12:00 PM to 1:00 PM

Lunch break

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

Session 3

2:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Session 4

4:00 PM to 5:30 PM

Day-2 | 12 June 2024   →

Session 5

09:30 AM to 11:00 AM

Session 6

11:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Lunch break

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

Session 7

2:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Session 8

4:00 PM to 5:30 PM

Presentation Time: 20 Minutes
Presentation Format: PPT (PowerPoint Presentation)

Session - 1

Venue Presentation

11 - June - 202410:30 AM to 12:00 PM

Paper Title Author(s) Time Slot
Multimodal Emotion Analysis for Depression Detection-Integrating Facial Expression and Speech Recognition Baruni Moghe, Meet Kachhara, Dr. Kiruthika M 10:30 am
to
10:50 am
Forecasting the All-India Consumer Price Index using SARIMAX Modeling Vivek K, A R Deepti, Farzeen Basith 10:50 am
to
11:10 am
Linearity Performance and Distortion Characteristics of T and π – Gate AlGaN/GaN HEMT Praveen Pal, Sneha Kabra 11:10 am
to
11:30 am
Constructing Co-Occurrence Graphs and Deriving Flood Ontologies for Enhanced Understanding Sundos Nasser Said Al Subhi, Armin R. Mikler, Mario M. Kubek 11:30 am
to
11:50 am

Session - 1

Parallel Session - 1

11 - June - 202410:30 AM to 12:00 PM

Paper Title Author(s) Time Slot
Application and Optimization of Robot Systems in Industrial Production Line Min Tan, Zhenlai Liu, Peng Wang 10:30 am
to
10:50 am
Unveiling Malware Secrets Through Cutting-Edge Analysis Rajgopal Hota, Peteti Paul Kiran, Bandaru Venkata Rakesh, Pati Siva Satya Vinay, Swetha K 10:50 am
to
11:10 am
Identification of Finest Mechanism for Cloud Transformation and the Key Concerns with Respect to Cloud Security and Challenges Masina Sai Kiran, Balajee R M, Koripella Veera Venkata Satya Sai, M V V Satya Kishore, Srithar S 11:10 am
to
11:30 am
Forecastion Cardio Vascular Diseases using Kernel Machine K N V P S Siva Nishanth, Syed Althaf Basha, Vissamsetty Srikanth, Kommi Purna Narendra, Venubabu Rachapudi 11:30 am
to
11:50 am

Session - 1

Parallel Session - 2

11 - June - 202410:30 AM to 12:00 PM

Paper Title Author(s) Time Slot
Data-Driven Decision Support System for Sustainable Energy Management: An AI-IoT Fusion Approach R. Santhana Krishnan, J. Relin Francis Raj, P. Saveetha, P. Ebby Darney, R.Rajkumar, G. Ram Sankar 10:30 am
to
10:50 am
Optimizing Recommendation Systems: A Hybrid Approach for Improved Accuracy Geluvaraj.B, Keerthe Balamurugan, Ajay Balamurugan, Akshay Balamurugan 10:50 am
to
11:10 am
Enhancing Credit Card Security: Exploiting Machine Learning for Fraud Detection Dr. Sonali Jagdish Mahure, Vennala M Reddy 11:10 am
to
11:30 am
Adaptive Deep Ensemble Learning for Robust Network Intrusion Detection in Industrial IoT Networks A. Essaki Muthu, S. Balamurugan, Shalini Prasad, A. Pitchi Rani, R. Santhana Krishnan, G. Vinoth Rajkumar 11:30 am
to
11:50 am

Session - 1

Parallel Session - 3

11 - June - 202410:30 AM to 12:00 PM

Paper Title Author(s) Time Slot
An Improvement to the Existing Cloud-Enabled Medication Reminder Device Kusum K Singh, Prof. R. A. Deshmukh 10:30 am
to
10:50 am
Designing a Concrete Kernel Computation Model for Chronic Kidney Disease using Learning Approach Surendar Kumar S, Karthik B, Suraj J, Mahalakshmi S 10:50 am
to
11:10 am
Multitask Sentiment Analysis Integrated Machine Learning Framework to Classify Informative Tweets From Multidomains Aswaththaman A, Lokesh N, Parthiban D, Gokilavani S 11:10 am
to
11:30 am
Aquatic Metrics: Exploring Quantity and Caliber Analysis using IoT V S Ratna Kumar Ramoju, Sri Harshini Pakalapati, N S S L Reshma Kondepudi, Lavanya Devara, Madhuri Magapu 11:30 am
to
11:50 am

Session - 1

Parallel Session - 4

11 - June - 202410:30 AM to 12:00 PM

Paper Title Author(s) Time Slot
IoT in Action: Design and Implementation of a Tank Water Monitoring System Tahmina Akter, Tanjim Mahmud, Rishita Chakma, Nippon Datta, Mohammad Shahadat Hossain, Karl Andersson 10:30 am
to
10:50 am
Smart Monitoring and Control of Hydroponic Systems Using IoT Solutions Tahmina Akter, Tanjim Mahmud, Rishita Chakma, Nippon Datta, Mohammad Shahadat Hossain, Karl Andersson 10:50 am
to
11:10 am
Integration of NLP and Deep Learning for Automated Fake News Detection Tanjim Mahmud, Tahmina Akter, Mohammad Tarek Aziz, Mohammad Kamal Uddin, Mohammad Shahadat Hossain, Karl Andersson 11:10 am
to
11:30 am
Enhancing Road Safety: A Deep Learning Approach to Automated Crack Detection Taohidur Rahman, Tanjim Mahmud, Swagata Roy, Mokame Mahmuda Setara, Mohammad Shahadat Hossain, Karl Andersson 11:30 am
to
11:50 am

Session - 2

Parallel Session - 1

11 - June - 202412:00 PM to 1:00 PM

Paper Title Author(s) Time Slot
Diabetes Prediction using Machine Learning Maganti Khyathi Sarayu, Maduri Meghana, Shaik Ayesha Bhanu, Karanam Deekshitha, Dr.Iwin Thanakumar Joseph 12:00 pm
to
12:20 pm
A Comprehensive Study on Misconfiguration-SAAS Security Threat Kovvuru Dhanush, Shaik Abdul Azeez, Kolagani Hari Naga Vara Prasad, Patcha Mohan Sai Kiran, Dr. S. Kavitha, Dr. M. Kavitha 12:20 pm
to
12:40 pm
Deep Vision: Lane Detection in ITS: A Deep Learning Segmentation Perspective P. Santhiya, Immanuel JohnRaja Jebadurai, Getzi Jeba Leelipushpam Paulraj, Jenefa A, S Kiruba Karan, Edward Naveen.V 12:40 pm
to
01:00 pm

Session - 2

Parallel Session - 2

11 - June - 202412:00 PM to 1:00 PM

Paper Title Author(s) Time Slot
Smart Tender Contract Management System Dr. Lingaraj k, Harshitha B, M Deepika, Madeeha Tanzeem Badal, Kavya K R 12:00 pm
to
12:20 pm
Secured Voting System based on Multilayered Biometric Authentication Gunda Sathwik, Pendayala Druva Teja Reddy, Manu Gupta, Myadam Rahul, Mohan Dholvan 12:20 pm
to
12:40 pm
Smart ICU Patient Monitoring System Rupali Balpande, Saniya Kalambe, Laxmikant Umate, Nutan Gore, Nikita Khirade, Ankita Gedam 12:40 pm
to
01:00 pm

Session - 2

Parallel Session - 3

11 - June - 202412:00 PM to 1:00 PM

Paper Title Author(s) Time Slot
Towards Sustainable Energy Solutions: Integrated Solar-Powered Battery Charging System Optimization Palanichamy Naveen, Nandha Kumar N, Sridharan D, Thamaraiselvan S, Venkatachalam R, M. Saravanan 12:00 pm
to
12:20 pm
Anti-Collision Speed Control System based on Embedded System using RFID Komathy Vanitha.K, Angeline Felicia, Charan Anthony Joseph R, Johnjacked A, SriramV 12:20 pm
to
12:40 pm
PAN Card Tampering Detection using Machine Learning Techniques H Abdurrahman Lalsudhesh, R Keerthana, Dr. N. Radha, Dr. R. Swathika 12:40 pm
to
01:00 pm

Session - 2

Parallel Session - 4

11 - June - 202412:00 PM to 1:00 PM

Paper Title Author(s) Time Slot
A Review : Complete Analysis of the Cache Architecture for Better Performance Dr. Surekha Lanka, Prem Chand Konjeti, Dr. Colin. A. Pinto 12:00 pm
to
12:20 pm
Enhancing Skin Cancer Diagnosis with Ensemble Deep Convolutional Neural Networks: A Multi-Model Optimization Approach Natarajan K., Vinod Kumar D, Murali G, Arunkumar Madhuvappan C, Kannan S, Mathesh M 12:20 pm
to
12:40 pm

Session - 3

Parallel Session - 1

11 - June - 20242:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Paper Title Author(s) Time Slot
Design and Development of Fire Detection using Deep Learning Algorithm Dr. S. Santhi, Kishore Kumar. S 02:00 pm
to
02:20 pm
Empowering Conversations: An Innovative Recommendation Chatbot Framework Dasari. Venkateshu, Chintapanti. Teja Krishna, Polina. Ramya Sri, Ganisetti. V.D. Bhagya Sree, Jonnalagadda. Surya Kiran 02:20 pm
to
02:40 pm
A Comparative Literature Analysis Framework (CLAF) Utilizing Data Mining Algorithms Yanan Wang 02:40 pm
to
03:00 pm
Empowering Legal Professionals: The Role of Advanced Conversational AI in Summarization and Information Retrieval Jaideep Singh Garlyal, Dr. B. Hariharan, Adarsh Kumar Singh 03:00 pm
to
03:20 pm
Investigation of Student Engagement Monitoring System using Machine Learning Amish Abraham G, Titus Issac, J Sebastian Terrance 03:20 pm
to
03:40 pm
Diffusion Inference with Dynamic Classifier-free Guidance Aryan V S, Ashish Kulkarni, Dhruv Chawla, Aryan Rawther, Dr. Jayashree Rangareddy 03:40 pm
to
04:00 pm

Session - 3

Parallel Session - 2

11 - June - 20242:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Paper Title Author(s) Time Slot
A Privacy Preserving Sentiment Analysis using Federated Learning Dr. Supriya Kamoji, Rohan Mathew, Justin Abreo, Jaden Dsa, Heenakausar Pendhari, Unik Lokhande 02:00 pm
to
02:20 pm
Adaptive Digital Beam Forming for Massive Array Employed in the XOR MUX Full Adder FPGA Implementation Thamilazhagan T, T.Muthumanickam, T.Sheela, G.Suresh Kumar, G.Ramachandran 02:20 pm
to
02:40 pm
AI-Driven Credit Scoring and Credit Line Solution For the Unreserved and Self-Employed Tanuj Kumbhar, Drishti Agrawal, Lavil Saldanha, Dipali Koshti 02:40 pm
to
03:00 pm
Energy-Efficient ECG Signal Processing based on Approximate Pruned Haar Discrete Wavelet Transform Implemented on FPGA R.Ragavi, T.Sheela, T.Muthumanickam, G.Suresh Kumar, G.Ramachandran 03:00 pm
to
03:20 pm
Mental Health Prediction using Machine Learning Models and Large Language Model Dr. Supriya Kamoji, Sanika Rozario, Sania Almeida, Shruti Patil, Sanika Patankar, Heenakausar Pendhari 03:20 pm
to
03:40 pm
MEDICO BOT: AI based Telemedicine System with Disease Diagnosis and Expert Recommendation System with Blockchain Implementation Harshithan K S, Dr.Babymol Kurian 03:40 pm
to
04:00 pm

Session - 3

Parallel Session - 3

11 - June - 20242:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Paper Title Author(s) Time Slot
Protein sequence prediction research using machine learning algorithm Yihan Yao 02:00 pm
to
02:20 pm
Smart System for Elderly Care Based on Portable Sensor Positioning and Video Surveillance He Lingmei, Ding Luping, Dai Yu , Ning Shuhua 02:20 pm
to
02:40 pm
Aircraft Engine Fault Detection Algorithm Based on Multivariate Time Series Sensor Data Hongning Bian, Qian Zou, Xinyi Kong 02:40 pm
to
03:00 pm
Spatio-temporal data analysis of Internet of Vehicles: from scene information collection to remote analysis Weiwei Lang 03:00 pm
to
03:20 pm
Intelligent passenger coordination and management of urban rail transit based on network information analysis Jun Li 03:20 pm
to
03:40 pm
Exploring the Application of Multi-Objective Optimization Algorithms in Logistics Sensor Networks Shuguang Guo 03:40 pm
to
04:00 pm

Session - 4

Parallel Session - 1

11 - June - 20244:00 PM to 5:30 PM

Paper Title Author(s) Time Slot
Multimodal Image Fusion for Enhanced Brain Tumor Detection using Advanced Machine Learning Techniques K. Dwarakadeesh, Sritej Shinde, Dr. P. Kanagaraju 04:00 pm
to
04:20 pm
Emotion Classification using Artificial Neural Networks and Haar Cascade Agnel Hilarian L, Snowlin Preethi Janani , M.S.P Subathra , Ancy Jenifer. J , Stewart Kirubakaran S, Ebenezer V 04:20 pm
to
04:40 pm
Navigating Tomorrow’s Engagement: A Comprehensive Social Media Management Platform Kuldeep Vayadande, Vipul Gejage, Rutvik Gaikwad, Sanket Gangode, Akash Gadekar, Sarthak Ghavate 04:40 pm
to
05:00 pm
Forecasting Heart Disease Risk using Machine Learning and Regularized Neural Networks M Kalyani, Dr Pathan. Hussain Basha, V Sriharsha 05:00 pm
to
05:20 pm

Session - 4

Parallel Session - 2

11 - June - 20244:00 PM to 5:30 PM

Paper Title Author(s) Time Slot
Pose Detection with Corrective Feedback to Aid Physiotherapy for Parkinson’s Disease Aryansh Bhargavan, Avanish Bhat, Avni Gupta, Krishna Nikhil Mehta, Preet Kanwal 04:00 pm
to
04:20 pm
Brain Tumor Detection using EEG Wavepatterns Asha Rani Borah, Dr. Ashok K, Rakshith M P, Rakesh M, Chethan R M 04:20 pm
to
04:40 pm
Virtual Glamour: AI-Enhanced Makeup Recommendations and Trials Likhitha Daram, Gayathri Pullakhandam, Nageshwari Godari, S.Shobarani 04:40 pm
to
05:00 pm
Pharmashield: Using Blockchain for Anti-Counterfeit Protection SK Khaleelullah, K. Siri Reddy, A. Sruthi Reddy, Devarasetty Kedhar, Moru Bhavana, P. Naresh 05:00 pm
to
05:20 pm

Session - 4

Parallel Session - 3

11 - June - 20244:00 PM to 5:30 PM

Paper Title Author(s) Time Slot
Psychological activity data classification based on micro-expression recognition Mengxuan Zhou 04:00 pm
to
04:20 pm
5G News Empowers State Grid to Redefine News Dissemination Channels Jiaoli Liu, Feng Li, Yaxi Li, Zhiyu Chen, Yu Yan, Buqiao Deng 04:20 pm
to
04:40 pm
Exploring Advanced Techniques for Security Testing of Sensor Device Chips Suye Li 04:40 pm
to
05:00 pm
LiDAR and BIM Integration for 3D Reconstruction and Preservation of Cultural Heritage Images in Ancient Architecture Yuanyuan Liu 05:00 pm
to
05:20 pm

Session - 5

Parallel Session - 1

12 - June - 202409:30 AM to 11:00 AM

Paper Title Author(s) Time Slot
Human Computer Interaction on Children based on AI Konda Lydia, E. Bijolin Edwin, M. Roshni Thanka, Shalem Preetham Gandu, Stewart Kirubakaran, V. Ebenezer 09:30 am
to
09:50 am
Skin Cancer Diagnosis using Deep Learning, Transfer Learning and Hybrid Model Ravi Prakash, Trilok Nath Pandey, Bibhuti Bhusan Dash, Sudhansu Shekhar Patra, Utpal Chandra De, Abinash Tripathy 09:50 am
to
10:10 am
CDSS Based Mobile Application for Stroke Assistance Manasi Shah, Kaushik Sahasranaman, Chaitanya Sondur, Riya Nadagire, Gresha Bhatia 10:10 am
to
10:30 am
A Model for Predicting Chronic Renal Failure using CatBoost Classifier algorithm and XGBClassifier Krishna Kishore Thota, J S V Gopala Krishna, K Sravani, Bhavani Sankar Panda, Geetanjali Panda, R Shiva Shankar 10:30 am
to
10:50 am

Session - 5

Parallel Session - 2

12 - June - 202409:30 AM to 11:00 AM

Paper Title Author(s) Time Slot
Multi Cancer Prediction using Deep Learning and CNN Algorithm Siddharth Patel, Zayd Hassan, S. Iniyan, Usha Desai 09:30 am
to
09:50 am
Predictive Analysis of Liver Cirrhosis Stages: An Ensemble Learning Approach Dr. Sheshang Degadwala, Dr. Brijesh Kumar Bhardwaj, Dr. Kavita Srivastava, Harshit Singh, Dhairya Vyas 09:50 am
to
10:10 am
Trip Craft: Personalized Travel Recommendation Bot Hema Senthil Murugan, Kalidindi Bhavana, Sarikonda Sri Nimitha, Manazhy Rashmi 10:10 am
to
10:30 am
Envision – An Object Detection System using Jetson Nano Gajendran Parthasarathy, Prethashree U, Harish A, Moulieshwaran R, Shunmugadinesh M 10:30 am
to
10:50 am

Session - 5

Parallel Session - 3

12 - June - 202409:30 AM to 11:00 AM

Paper Title Author(s) Time Slot
A Novel Subway Automatic Ticket Inspection System Based on RFID Devices Ruijuan Liu 09:30 am
to
09:50 am
Modeling Intrusion Detection for the Landscape Design Software Procreate from Data Layer Xiang Zhao, Lushan Shi 09:50 am
to
10:10 am
Application of Multi-Party Computation in Data Security and Privacy Protection under the Context of Blockchain Rongwang Jiang, Caofang Long, Ming Yang, Zhiyong Liang 10:10 am
to
10:30 am
Optimization Methodology for Cruise Ship Route Planning Integrating Sensor Networks and Communication Systems Chao Qu, Baogang Lv 10:30 am
to
10:50 am

Session - 6

Parallel Session - 1

12 - June - 202411:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Paper Title Author(s) Time Slot
Deep Learning based Automated Food Image Classification Mukkamala Sumanth, Anumula Hemanth Reddy, Dandu Abhishek, Sanaka Venkata Balaji, Dr.Amarendra K, P V V S Srinivas 11:00 am
to
11:20 am
AI-Powered Workout Analysis Application for Posture Feedback and Repitition Grading Prateek, Afraz Tanvir, Brindha R 11:20 am
to
11:40 am
Investigation of Hand Gesture Recognition and Script Generation Models M Udhayakumar, Titus Issac, J Sebastian Terance 11:40 am
to
12:00 pm
Scalable Web Data Extraction for Xtree Analysis: Algorithms and Performance Evaluation K Varada Rajkumar, Kolluru Sri Nithya, Chelamkuri Teja Sai Narasimha, Vahiduddin Shariff, th Vemuri Jaya Manasa, N S Koti Mani Kumar Tirumanadham 12:00 pm
to
12:20 pm
Predicting Protein-Ligand Binding Affinities: A Machine Learning Approach Akhil P A, Sooraj N, Ani R 12:20 pm
to
12:40 pm
NUTRI SCAN: Precision Disease Detection and Tailored Dietary Suggestions Anushaa Putta, Vidhya Nimmana, Deepthi Sree Chekuri, Sravya Chintala, Sowmya Muvva 12:40 pm
to
01:00 pm

Session - 6

Parallel Session - 2

12 - June - 202411:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Paper Title Author(s) Time Slot
Enhanced Feature Extraction for Image Dehazing: A Comparative Study between Deep Learning Architectures and FFA-NET Sarthak Chaudhary, Samridh Gupta, S. Iniyan 11:00 am
to
11:20 am
Automated Bird Species Identification using Audio Signal Processing and Neural Network Syed Ruby Farah, S.Giri Babu, D.Janardhan 11:20 am
to
11:40 am
Empowering Computer Network Security using K-Means Reinforcement Learning Resource Allocation (KRL-RA) S. Ayyasamy, Aayan Rashid, Yash Singhal 11:40 am
to
12:00 pm
Enhanced Urban Infrastructure: IoT-based Sewer Vault Monitoring and Cautioning System Netaji Gandi, Jyothi Sree Karri, Sri Satya Swathi Nune, Lakshmibhavani Ravada, Deepika Darapu 12:00 pm
to
12:20 pm
Real-Time Monitoring and Health Management of Aquatic Life with AquaTracker Asha Rani Borah, Dr. Rajlakshmi Ghatkamble, Manik Gupta, Sudeep M Arashingodi, Shreya Acharya 12:20 pm
to
12:40 pm
Strategies for VAWT Optimisation in Highway Environments Prof. Lokesh Khedekar, Bhumika Divate, Krishna Endela, Aditi Dyavanpalli, Atharv Ekbote, Digvijay Bote 12:40 pm
to
01:00 pm

Session - 6

Parallel Session - 3

12 - June - 202411:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Paper Title Author(s) Time Slot
Technological Innovations and Practical Applications of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles in Intelligent Urban Planning Lin Wang, Haitong Jiang 11:00 am
to
11:20 am
ML based Projector to Smart Board Conversion Unik Lokhande, Nitesh Jaiswal, Joseph William, Malik Mohammad Ali Ahmad, Shubham Sonar 11:20 am
to
11:40 am
Attendswift Hub:- An Advanced Attendance Monitoring System for Classrooms Jacob P, Akhil M, Febin S P, Harilal K H, Adarsh V, Shihabudeen H 11:40 am
to
12:00 pm
Defending the Digital World: A Comprehensive Guide against SQL Injection Threats Gaurav Kailash Borana, Neeraj Harikesh Vishwakarma, Shakil Tamboli, Pooja Sharma, Moresh M. Mukhedkar, Nitin A. Dawande 12:00 pm
to
12:20 pm
Advanced Navigation Solutions for the Blind and Visually Impaired Harinarayanan R, Anand Sai G, Binu P K 12:20 pm
to
12:40 pm
AI-Driven Summarization of Academic Literature using Transformer Model Dr. N. Radha, Dr. R. Swathika, Dr. K. R. Uthayan, Mitul Krishna B 12:40 pm
to
01:00 pm

Session - 7

Parallel Session - 1

12 - June - 20242:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Paper Title Author(s) Time Slot
Diabetes Prediction with the Concept of AADE7 Behavior using Machine Learning Approach Alhuseen Omar Alsayed, Nor Azman Ismail, Layla Hasan, Abinash Tripathy 02:00 pm
to
02:20 pm
A Comprehensive Review on Navigating the Web 3.0 Landscape Kuldeep Vayadande, Abhilash Baviskar, Jaywant Avhad, Susmit Bahadkar, Parth Bhalerao, Akash Chimkar 02:20 pm
to
02:40 pm
Mutiple Syndrome Classification using Ensemble Learning Techniques Dr. Sheshang Degadwala, Dr. Darshanaben Dipakkumar Pandya, Vanita Dandhwani, Prof. Nita Jashugiri Goswami, Vandanabahen Gopalbhai Patel, Dhairya Vyas 02:40 pm
to
03:00 pm
Smart Charging Slot Reservation and Utilization System for Electric Vehicles H. James Deva Koresh, Santhoshkumar K, Samyuktha M R, Saranraj S, Viswa K 03:00 pm
to
03:20 pm
Enhancing Hybrid Filtering for Evolving Recommender Systems: Dealing with Data Sparsity and Cold Start Problems Swathi Mirthika G. L, B. Sivakumar 03:20 pm
to
03:40 pm
Crowdfunding for Environmental Projects: A Sustainable Approach to Community-Led Initiatives Dhara Lakshmi K, Sri Pranavi C.V, Tanvi Y, Sreevidya B, Rajesh M 03:40 pm
to
04:00 pm

Session - 7

Parallel Session - 2

12 - June - 20242:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Paper Title Author(s) Time Slot
YOLO based Object Detection Techniques for Autonomous Driving Samson Anosh Babu Parisapogu, Nitya Narla, Aarthi Juryala, Siddhu Ramavath 02:00 pm
to
02:20 pm
Integrating Emotion Detection with Sentiment Analysis for Enhanced Text Interpretation Arpan Ghosh, Naimish Pandey, C. AshokKumar 02:20 pm
to
02:40 pm
Detection of Autism Spectrum Disorder Kotha Chakradhar, Kotte Thulasi Tharun, Periyavaram Sandesh Kumar Reddy, Thangam S 02:40 pm
to
03:00 pm
Enhancing Access Control: A Biometric Approach with Facial Recognition and Near-Field Communication Integration Rahulkrishnan Ravindran, Sabarinath Udayakumar, Yellanki Revanth, Kalakunnath Namitha 03:00 pm
to
03:20 pm
Pothole Detection and Road Damage Assessment System Utilizing Image Processing Techniques Dr.R.Swathika, Dr.N.Radha, Parthiban D, Sriram J 03:20 pm
to
03:40 pm
Securing Information Transfer with Hybrid Cryptography via Cloud Shreenagamanjula Rani, Santhosh Krishna B V, Uma Maheshwari A, Triveni A, Tejaswini S 03:40 pm
to
04:00 pm

Session - 7

Parallel Session - 3

12 - June - 20242:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Paper Title Author(s) Time Slot
Bidirectional Charger System Design Enabling V2G and G2V Energy Transfer Gayatri Rajput, Gaurav B. Patil, Bhagyashree Patil, Dhiraj Sonawane, Dhiraj Sonawane, Yash Patil 02:00 pm
to
02:20 pm
Transforming Healthcare: Unified Medical Identification and AI-Enabled Treatment Advancements Abhinand Arun, Aswin Babu K V, Goutham Rajesh, Parthasaradhi H, Bindhya Bhadran 02:20 pm
to
02:40 pm
Exploring the Frontiers of Blockchain and WebTechnologies for a Dynamic Digital Future Kuldeep Vayadande, Ayush Bhoyar, Aditya Gorave, Ajit R. Patil, Yash Bhale, Onkar Bhojane, Harshal Behare 02:40 pm
to
03:00 pm
Fashion Forecasting: Insights into the Latest Advances in Fashion Recommendation Systems Swathi Tejah Yalla, Akshaya laxmi Ragi, Meghana Munaga, Tanmayi Devineni 03:00 pm
to
03:20 pm
A Deep Automated System for Detection of Fake Currency Kota Sai Sree, S.Suneetha, S.Giribabu 03:20 pm
to
03:40 pm
Catalyzing Domestic Waste Management: A Deep Learning and IoT Enabled Smart Bin Dr. R. Swathika, Srinivasan Raghavan, Dr. N. Radha, Subhalakshmi Chellakumar 03:40 pm
to
04:00 pm
-

Session - 8

Parallel Session - 1

12 - June - 20244:00 PM to 5:30 PM

Paper Title Author(s) Time Slot
DeepSVM - A Novel Approach for Early Detection and Classification of IoT Botnet Attacks Veena Antony, Dr.N.Thangarasu 04:00 pm
to
04:20 pm
Automated Detection of Diabetic Retinopathy Segmented Images using RESNET50 and VGG16 Deep Learning Algorithms Sashi Kanth Betha, J. B. Seventline 04:20 pm
to
04:40 pm
ENVIRONMENT PREDICTION SYSTEM FOR SMART GREENHOUSES USING IOT-BASED SPATIAL MONITORING APPLICATIONS Maheswar R, Nidhish Kumar P, Logesh N, Mohanraj M, Kishore Kumar K, Giridhar C R 04:40 pm
to
05:00 pm
Predictive Analytics for Anticipating Adverse Drug Reactions to Ameliorate Drug Development and Prescription Practices Ch. Aneesh, Gembali Saumik, K.V.V. Varun, Rajesh M, Sreevidya B 05:00 pm
to
05:20 pm

Session - 8

Parallel Session - 2

12 - June - 20244:00 PM to 5:30 PM

Paper Title Author(s) Time Slot
Malpractice Detection in Examination Hall using Deep Learning Aruna S K, Madhumitha A, Selvanayaki Kolandapalayam Shanmugam, Senthil Kumar Thangavel, Maiga Chang 04:00 pm
to
04:20 pm
Performance Assessment of Various Machine Learning Algorithms in Recommendation Siddharth Ranjan, Trilok Nath Pandey, Bibhuti Bhusan Dash, Manoj Ranjan Mishra, Utpal Chandra De, Sudhansu Shekhar Patra 04:20 pm
to
04:40 pm
Dynamic Energy Management and Carbon Footprint Mitigation using AI and IoT in Residential Communities J. Relin Francis Raj, U. Karthikeyan, R. Santhana Krishnan, G.Vinoth Rajkumar, Sincy Elezebeth Kuruvilla, Sakthidevi. I 04:40 pm
to
05:00 pm
Optimizing EEG Artifact Removal in Motor Imagery BCI: Integrating FCIF, FCFBCSP, and Modified DNN for Enhanced Performance Srinath Akuthota, K.Rajkumar, Ravichander Janapati 05:00 pm
to
05:20 pm

Session - 8

Parallel Session - 3

12 - June - 20244:00 PM to 5:30 PM

Paper Title Author(s) Time Slot
Elevating Conversational AI: The Multimodal Frontier in Chat-Bot System Advancements Gunda Nikhil, Durga Revanth Yeligatla, Tejendra Chowdary Chaparala, Vishnu Thejaa Chalavadi, Hardarshan Kaur, Vinay Kumar Singh 04:00 pm
to
04:20 pm
Predictive Modeling in Forex Trading: A Time Series Analysis Approach Tahmina Akter, Tanjim Mahmud, Sakibul Anwar, Mohammad Tarek Aziz, Mohammad Shahadat Hossain, Karl Andersson 04:20 pm
to
04:40 pm
Scene Classification using Multilayer Convolutional Neural Networks Tahmina Akter, Tanjim Mahmud, Utpol Kanti Das, Prosenjit Chakraborty, Mohammad Shahadat Hossain, Karl Andersson 04:40 pm
to
05:00 pm
IoT-based Precision Agriculture Monitoring System: Enhancing Agricultural Efficiency Tahmina Akter, Tanjim Mahmud, Rishita Chakma, Nippon Datta, Mohammad Shahadat Hossain, Karl Andersson 05:00 pm
to
05:20 pm